Abruzzo Street Food
You are viewing a past edition (2025)
This event has already taken place.
Edition 2025 — Abruzzo Street Food
Abruzzo Street Food 2025 — the first edition
The first edition of Abruzzo Street Food brought Piazza Santa Reparata in Casoli (province of Chieti) to life on June 13 and 14, 2025, with stalls opening from 6:00 PM. Two evenings dedicated to the authentic flavors of the Abruzzo land, featuring numerous food stalls, live music, and DJs.
On Thursday, June 13, the band I Folli took the stage, blending rock, pop, funk, and Italian classics, followed by DJ Storm with dance music until late. On Friday, June 14, the fun continued with the musical project 90210, dedicated to the most beloved tracks of the last decade, and concluded with the highly anticipated duo Talone & Dienno, with a selection ranging from the 80s to the latest hits. The free event was organized by the Amicasoli Association.
Programme
Thursday, June 13, 2025
- 6:00 PM — Opening of Abruzzo street food stalls
- Evening — Live performance by the band I Folli (rock, pop, funk, and Italian classics)
- Followed by — DJ Storm with dance music until late
Friday, June 14, 2025
- 6:00 PM — Food stalls
- Evening — 90210, a journey through the most beloved tracks of the last decade
- Followed by — Duo Talone & Dienno, musical selection from the 80s to the latest hits
Highlights
Prices
Where does it take place — Abruzzo Street Food
Piazza Santa Reparata
Piazza Santa Reparata, 66043 Casoli
Contact Abruzzo Street Food
Abruzzo Street Food in brief
History of Abruzzo Street Food
Noticed an error or missing information?
Help us keep this edition up to date. Every proposal is verified by our team before publication.